List of France national rugby union players

List of France national rugby union players is a list of people who have played for the France national rugby union team. The list only includes players who have played in a Test match.

Note that the "position" column lists the position at which the player made his Test debut, not necessarily the position for which he is best known. A position in parentheses indicates that the player debuted as a substitute.

France's International Rugby Capped Players
Number Name Position Date first cap obtained Opposition
00011 AmandHenri Amand fly-half v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
00022 BranlatAlbert Branlat prop v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
00033 CessieuxNoel Cessieux no. 8 v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
00044 CommuneauMarcel Communeau flanker v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
00055 CrichtonWilliam Crichton fullback v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
00066 DedeynPaul Dedeyn hooker v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
00077 DufourcqJacques Dufourcq flanker v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
00088 JeromeGeorges Jerome lock v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
00099 LacassagneHenri Lacassagne scrum-half v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
001010 LaneGaston Lane wing v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
001111 LeveeHenri Levee centre v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
001212 MuhrAllan Muhr lock v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
001313 PujolAugustin Pujol wing v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
001414 SagotPaul Sagot centre v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
001515 VergesAndre Verges prop v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
001616 GaudermenPierre Gaudermen no. 8 v England at Parc des Princes
001717 HubertAlbert Hubert scrum-half v England at Parc des Princes
001818 LesieurÉmile Lesieur wing v England at Parc des Princes
001919 LewisErnest Lewis centre v England at Parc des Princes
002020 MaclosPaul Maclos centre v England at Parc des Princes
002121 MaurinG. Maurin hooker v England at Parc des Princes
002222 VarvierThéodore Varvier fly-half v England at Parc des Princes
002323 Beaurin-GressierCharles Beaurin-Gressier no. 8 v England at Richmond
002424 GiacardyMarc Giacardy flanker v England at Richmond
002525 IsaacHenri Isaac fullback v England at Richmond
002626 MartinHenri Martin centre v England at Richmond
002727 MauriatPaul Mauriat prop v England at Richmond
002828 PoirierA. Poirier hooker v England at Richmond
002929 VareillesCharles Vareilles wing v England at Richmond
003030 BorchardGeorges Borchard hooker v England at Colombes
003131 DuvalRené Duval flanker v England at Colombes
003232 GuilleminPierre Guillemin prop v England at Colombes
003333 MayssonnieAlfred Mayssonnie scrum-half v England at Colombes
003434 MoureHenri Moure flanker v England at Colombes
003535 von MalmannRene von Malmann lock v England at Colombes
003636 LeuvielleMaurice Leuvielle centre v Wales at Cardiff
003737 MasseAlphonse Masse lock v Wales at Cardiff
003838 CaujolleJean Caujolle fullback v England at Leicester
003939 FourcadeGeorges Fourcade flanker v England at Leicester
004040 HoublainHenri Houblain centre v England at Leicester
004141 IcardJules Icard prop v England at Leicester
004242 TheurietAndré Theuriet scrum-half v England at Leicester
004343 de JouvencelÉtienne de Jouvencel fullback v Wales at Colombes
004444 DuprePaul Dupre flanker v Wales at Colombes
004545 BurgunMarcel Burgun centre v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
004646 GommesJacques Gommes flanker v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
004747 HourdebaigtAugustin Hourdebaigt lock v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
004848 LegrainMarcel Legrain lock v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
004949 MartinClaude Martin fly-half v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
005050 MouronvalFrancis Mouronval centre v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
005151 AnduranJoseph Anduran hooker v Wales at Swansea
005252 BoudreauxRené Boudreaux prop v Wales at Swansea
005353 BruneauMaurice Bruneau wing v Wales at Swansea
005454 LaffitteRemi Laffitte flanker v Wales at Swansea
005555 MenrathR. Menrath fullback v Wales at Swansea
005656 ThevenotM. Thevenot prop v Wales at Swansea
005757 CadenatJules Cadenat lock v Scotland at Inverleith
005858 CombeJulien Combe fullback v Scotland at Inverleith
005959 DedetJacques Dedet centre v Scotland at Inverleith
006060 LaterradeGuillaume Laterrade scrum-half v England at Parc des Princes
006161 de MuizonJoseph de Muizon wing v Ireland at Parc des Princes
006262 RoujasFernand Roujas fly-half v Ireland at Parc des Princes
006363 BavozetJoseph Bavozet flanker v Scotland at Colombes
006464 DecampsPaul Decamps lock v Scotland at Colombes
006565 FailliotPierre Failliot wing v Scotland at Colombes
006666 ForguesFernand Forgues lock v Scotland at Colombes
006767 FrancquenelleAndre Francquenelle centre v Scotland at Colombes
006868 MouniqPierre Mouniq prop v Scotland at Colombes
006969 PeyroutouGeorges Peyroutou fly-half v Scotland at Colombes
007070 CharpentierGilbert Charpentier wing v England at Twickenham
007171 DutourFrancois Dutour fullback v England at Twickenham
007272 DufourRene Dufour hooker v Wales at Parc des Princes
007373 du SouichCharles du Souich centre v Wales at Parc des Princes
007474 MonierRobert Monier prop v Ireland at Cork
007575 SimonpaoliRaymond Simonpaoli lock v Ireland at Cork
007676 BoyauMaurice Boyau flanker v Ireland at Parc des Princes
007777 de BeyssacJean-Jacques Conilh de Beyssac prop v Ireland at Parc des Princes
007878 DomercqJean Domercq no. 8 v Ireland at Parc des Princes
007979 DufauJulien Dufau wing v Ireland at Parc des Princes
008080 IhingoueDaniel Ihingoue centre v Ireland at Parc des Princes
008181 LarribauJean Larribau scrum-half v Ireland at Parc des Princes
008282 VallotEdouard Vallot hooker v Scotland at Inverleith
008383 ForestierJacques Forestier prop v Wales at Newport
008484 MonniotMarcel Monniot prop v Wales at Newport
008585 PascarelJean-Rene Pascarel hooker v Wales at Newport
008686 SentillesJean Sentilles centre v Wales at Newport
008787 TilhHelier Tilh lock v Wales at Newport
008888 HedembaigtMaurice Hedembaigt scrum-half v Scotland at Parc des Princes
008989 JaureguyPierre Jaureguy wing v Scotland at Parc des Princes
009090 SebedioJean Sebedio prop v Scotland at Parc des Princes
009191 AndreGéo André wing v South Africa at Bordeaux
009292 ChatauAlbert Chatau fly-half v South Africa at Bordeaux
009393 FavreMarcel Favre prop v England at Twickenham
009494 BioussaClovis Bioussa fly-half v Wales at Parc des Princes
009595 PodevinGustave Podevin lock v Wales at Parc des Princes
009696 SemmartinJean Semmartin fullback v Wales at Parc des Princes
009797 StruxianoPhilippe Struxiano scrum-half v Wales at Parc des Princes
009898 EutropeAlbert Eutrope flanker v Ireland at Cork
009999 TavernierHenri Tavernier prop v Ireland at Cork
0100100 ArnalJean-Marie Arnal lock v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0101101 FaureFelix Faure hooker v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0102102 LacosteRobert Lacoste wing v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0103103 LasserreRene Lasserre fullback v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0104104 LavaudRaphael Lavaud lock v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0105105 Lubin-LebrereMarcel-Frederic Lubin-Lebrere prop v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0106106 PierrotGilbert Pierrot centre v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0107107 PoeydebasqueFrancois Poeydebasque centre v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0108108 BessetLucien Besset centre v Wales at Swansea
0109109 DesvougesRobert Desvouges lock v Wales at Swansea
0110110 BascouPaulin Bascou lock v England at Colombes
0111111 CapmauJean-Louis Capmau flanker v England at Colombes
0112112 IguinizEmmanuel Iguiniz hooker v England at Colombes
0113113 BillacEugene Billac fly-half v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0114114 Cassayet-ArmagnacAime Cassayet-Armagnac lock v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0115115 ChiloAndre Chilo fullback v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0116116 CrabosRene Crabos centre v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0117117 JaureguyAdolphe Jaureguy wing v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0118118 LaurentJoseph Laurent flanker v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0119119 MarchandRobert Marchand no. 8 v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0120120 PonsPierre Pons hooker v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0121121 PuechLouis Puech lock v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0122122 SerrePaul Serre wing v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0123123 ThierryRobert Thierry flanker v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0124124 CambreTheophile Cambre fullback v England at Twickenham
0125125 GuichemerreAbel Guichemerre flanker v England at Twickenham
0126126 LavigneJean Lavigne centre v England at Twickenham
0127127 SoulieEugene Soulie prop v England at Twickenham
0128128 BirabenMaurice Biraben prop v Wales at Colombes
0129129 ConstantGeorges Constant flanker v Wales at Colombes
0130130 BordeFrancois Borde centre v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0131131 Gayraud-HirigoyenWilliam Gayraud-Hirigoyen hooker v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0132132 GotRaoul Got wing v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0133133 LarrieuJean Larrieu flanker v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0134134 MoureuPierre Moureu no. 8 v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0135135 BoubeeJean Boubee no. 8 v Scotland at Inverleith
0136136 ClementJean Clement fullback v Scotland at Inverleith
0137137 CoscollaGilbert Coscolla lock v Scotland at Inverleith
0138138 LobiesJean Lobies wing v Scotland at Inverleith
0139139 PiteuRoger Piteu scrum-half v Scotland at Inverleith
0140140 VaquerFernand Vaquer flanker v Scotland at Inverleith
0141141 BousquetAdolphe Bousquet fly-half v England at Colombes
0142142 CayrefourcqEdmond Cayrefourcq wing v England at Colombes
0143143 GonnetCharles-Anthoin Gonnet hooker v England at Colombes
0144144 BaquetJacques Baquet wing v Ireland at Colombes
0145145 de LaborderieMarcel de Laborderie wing v Ireland at Colombes
0146146 JeangrandMaurice Jeangrand centre v Ireland at Colombes
0147147 CahucFrancois Cahuc flanker v Scotland at Colombes
0148148 PascotJoseph Pascot fly-half v Scotland at Colombes
0149149 LafondAndre Lafond wing v England at Twickenham
0150150 RamisRoger Ramis centre v England at Twickenham
0151151 BeguetLouis Beguet hooker v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0152152 BernonJean Bernon lock v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0153153 EtchepareAlbert Etchepare flanker v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0154154 SicartNoel Sicart no. 8 v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0155155 BayardJean Bayard hooker v Scotland at Inverleith
0156156 DupontClement Dupont scrum-half v Scotland at Inverleith
0157157 LalandeMax Lalande wing v Scotland at Inverleith
0158158 BehoteguyHenri Behoteguy centre v Wales at Swansea
0159159 CastetsJean Castets lock v Wales at Swansea
0160160 EtcheberryJean Etcheberry no. 8 v Wales at Swansea
0161161 LacazedieuCharles Lacazedieu fly-half v Wales at Swansea
0162162 BehoteguyAndre Behoteguy centre v England at Colombes
0163163 LoustauMarcel Loustau wing v England at Colombes
0164164 MagnanouChristian Magnanou fullback v England at Colombes
0165165 SalinieRene Salinie centre v England at Colombes
0166166 FarguesGeorges Fargues flanker v Ireland at Colombes
0167167 BessetEdmond Besset fullback v Scotland at Paris
0168168 CluchagueLouis Cluchague wing v Scotland at Paris
0169169 GalauHenri Galau fly-half v Scotland at Paris
0170170 LepateyLouis Lepatey prop v Scotland at Paris
0171171 PiquiralEtienne Piquiral no. 8 v Scotland at Paris
0172172 BessonMarcel Besson wing v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0173173 DanionJean Danion prop v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0174174 PardoLaurent Pardo fullback v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0175175 RibereEugene Ribere flanker v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0176176 BallarinJacques Ballarin wing v England at Twickenham
0177177 ClauzelFrancois Clauzel flanker v England at Twickenham
0178178 BioussaAlex Bioussa no. 8 v Wales at Colombes
0179179 BonnesEtienne Bonnes fullback v Wales at Colombes
0180180 DupouyAlbert Dupouy centre v Wales at Colombes
0181181 AraouRene Araou prop v Romania at Colombes
0182182 GerintesGilbert Gerintes flanker v Romania at Colombes
0183183 VaysseJean Vaysse centre v United States of America at Colombes
0184184 BailletteMarcel Baillette centre v Ireland at Colombes
0185185 du ManoirYves du Manoir fly-half v Ireland at Colombes
0186186 MarcetJean Marcet hooker v Ireland at Colombes
0187187 MauryAndré Maury prop v Ireland at Colombes
0188188 MontadeCamille Montade prop v Ireland at Colombes
0189189 HaletRene Halet wing v New Zealand at Toulouse
0190190 LaurentAuguste Laurent lock v New Zealand at Toulouse
0191191 DucoussoJean Ducousso fullback v Scotland at Inverleith
0192192 RaymondFrancois Raymond wing v Scotland at Inverleith
0193193 BartheFernand Barthe flanker v Wales at Cardiff
0194194 BringeonAdolphe Bringeon wing v Wales at Cardiff
0195195 LevasseurRobert Levasseur lock v Wales at Cardiff
0196196 ChapuyLeon Chapuy centre v Scotland at Colombes
0197197 DestaracLouis Destarac fullback v Scotland at Colombes
0198198 LlariRoger Llari scrum-half v Scotland at Colombes
0199199 PuigAlphonse Puig lock v Scotland at Colombes
0200200 BergesBernard Berges scrum-half v Ireland at Belfast
0201201 DulaurensClement Dulaurens wing v Ireland at Belfast
0202202 GracietRene Graciet centre v Ireland at Belfast
0203203 GrauleVincent Graule centre v Ireland at Belfast
0204204 RevillonJean Revillon wing v Ireland at Belfast
0205205 LaffontHonore Laffont scrum-half v Wales at Colombes
0206206 SayrouJoseph Sayrou prop v Wales at Colombes
0207207 BaderEdouard Bader scrum-half v New Zealand Maori at Colombes
0208208 BousquetRene Bousquet lock v New Zealand Maori at Colombes
0209209 PrevostAlfred Prevost flanker v New Zealand Maori at Colombes
0210210 SourgensJoseph Sourgens fly-half v New Zealand Maori at Colombes
0211211 VilaErnest Vila wing v New Zealand Maori at Colombes
0212212 HutinRobert Hutin prop v Ireland at Colombes
0213213 PiquemalMaixent Piquemal fullback v Ireland at Colombes
0214214 VellatEdmond Vellat wing v Ireland at Colombes
0215215 HoudetRobert Houdet wing v Scotland at Murrayfield
0216216 CarbonneJean Carbonne scrum-half v Wales at Swansea
0217217 VergerAndre Verger fly-half v Wales at Swansea
0218218 CazenaveAlbert Cazenave flanker v England at Colombes
0219219 GaliaJean Galia lock v England at Colombes
0220220 GeraldGeorges Gerald centre v England at Colombes
0221221 LouryAndre Loury prop v England at Colombes
0222222 MorereJean Morere prop v England at Colombes
0223223 CamicasFernand Camicas hooker v Germany at Frankfurt
0224224 DescampsPaul Descamps no. 8 v Germany at Frankfurt
0225225 LarrieuxMaurice Larrieux lock v Germany at Frankfurt
0226226 BrancaGerald Branca no. 8 v Scotland at Colombes
0227227 CamelAndré Camel lock v Scotland at Colombes
0228228 CoulonEdouard Coulon centre v Scotland at Colombes
0229229 DaudignonGeorges Daudignon scrum-half v Scotland at Colombes
0230230 HagetHenri Haget fly-half v Scotland at Colombes
0231231 MagnolLouis Magnol fullback v Scotland at Colombes
0232232 BonamyRaoul Bonamy flanker v Australia at Colombes
0233233 PellissierLouis Pellissier fullback v Australia at Colombes
0234234 VaillsGeorges Vaills hooker v Australia at Colombes
0235235 DuhauJean Duhau prop v Ireland at Belfast
0236236 JardelJean Jardel wing v Ireland at Belfast
0237237 LacazeHenri Lacaze lock v Ireland at Belfast
0238238 HaucJules Hauc prop v England at Twickenham
0239239 SerinLucien Serin scrum-half v England at Twickenham
0240240 MajerusRichard Majerus lock v Wales at Colombes
0241241 CaussarieuGeorges Caussarieu centre v Ireland at Colombes
0242242 SarradeRobert Sarrade fly-half v Ireland at Colombes
0243243 AugeJoseph Auge flanker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0244244 CamelMarcel Camel flanker v Wales at Cardiff
0245245 DomecAlbert Domec wing v Wales at Cardiff
0246246 BarrerePaul Barrere lock v Germany at Colombes
0247247 CladyAndre Clady flanker v Germany at Colombes
0248248 CutzachAmedee Cutzach fly-half v Germany at Colombes
0249249 DucheAndre Duche wing v Germany at Colombes
0250250 SolerMarcel Soler wing v Germany at Colombes
0251251 AmbertAlbert Ambert prop v Scotland at Colombes
0252252 BigotCharles Bigot hooker v Scotland at Colombes
0253253 ChoyJoseph Choy prop v Scotland at Colombes
0254254 SamatanRobert Samatan wing v Scotland at Colombes
0255255 TaillantouFernand Taillantou wing v Ireland at Belfast
0256256 FabreLeopold Fabre hooker v Germany at Berlin
0257257 Augras-FabreLucien Augras-Fabre wing v Ireland at Colombes
0258258 CamoErnest Camo no. 8 v Ireland at Colombes
0259259 PorraMaurice Porra hooker v Ireland at Colombes
0260260 RodrigoMarius Rodrigo lock v Ireland at Colombes
0261261 SavyMaurice Savy fullback v Ireland at Colombes
0262262 ServoleLeopold Servole fly-half v Ireland at Colombes
0263263 DuclosAntoine Duclos prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0264264 RousiéMax Rousié scrum-half v Scotland at Murrayfield
0265265 ScohyRobert Scohy hooker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0266266 ClementGeorges Clement centre v Wales at Swansea
0267267 PetitCharles Petit lock v Wales at Swansea
0268268 VigerieMax Vigerie centre v Wales at Swansea
0269269 Empereur-BuissonHenri Empereur-Buisson prop v England at Colombes
0270270 GuelorgetPierre Guelorget wing v England at Colombes
0271271 NamurRene Namur hooker v England at Colombes
0272272 TriviauxRoger Triviaux flanker v England at Colombes
0273273 GuiralMarius Guiral fullback v Germany at Colombes
0274274 BarbazangesAntonin Barbazanges fly-half v Germany at Frankfurt
0275275 ChaudEugene Chaud wing v Germany at Frankfurt
0276276 ClaudelRoger Claudel flanker v Germany at Frankfurt
0277277 CodercJean Coderc centre v Germany at Frankfurt
0278278 CognetLucien Cognet lock v Germany at Frankfurt
0279279 de MalherbeHenri de Malherbe no. 8 v Germany at Frankfurt
0280280 FinatRene Finat wing v Germany at Frankfurt
0281281 GriffardJoseph Griffard prop v Germany at Frankfurt
0282282 LaurentMarcel Laurent hooker v Germany at Frankfurt
0283283 PotelAlbert Potel prop v Germany at Frankfurt
0284284 AinciartEdouard Ainciart hooker v Germany at Parc des Princes
0285285 DaguerreJean Daguerre fly-half v Germany at Parc des Princes
0286286 EscaffrePierre Escaffre prop v Germany at Parc des Princes
0287287 RaynaudFirmin Raynaud wing v Germany at Parc des Princes
0288288 BlainAntoine Blain flanker v Germany at Hanover
0289289 CussacPierre Cussac wing v Germany at Hanover
0290290 DesclauxJoseph Desclaux centre v Germany at Hanover
0291291 DulucAndre Duluc wing v Germany at Hanover
0292292 DupontLouis Dupont no. 8 v Germany at Hanover
0293293 LombardFrancois Lombard scrum-half v Germany at Hanover
0294294 BlondJean Blond flanker v Germany at Parc des Princes
0295295 BoyerPaul Boyer scrum-half v Germany at Parc des Princes
0296296 CelhayMaurice Celhay wing v Germany at Parc des Princes
0297297 DorotJacques Dorot lock v Germany at Parc des Princes
0298298 RaynalFrancois Raynal flanker v Germany at Parc des Princes
0299299 VigneauArmand Vigneau wing v Germany at Parc des Princes
0300300 DaguerreFrancis Daguerre prop v Germany at Berlin
0301301 GeschwindPierre Geschwind wing v Germany at Berlin
0302302 GoyardAndre Goyard lock v Germany at Berlin
0303303 IthurraEtienne Ithurra lock v Germany at Berlin
0304304 LibarosGeorges Libaros fly-half v Germany at Berlin
0305305 RochonAndre Rochon hooker v Germany at Berlin
0306306 ThiersPierre Thiers scrum-half v Germany at Berlin
0307307 BergeseFelix Bergese centre v Germany at Hanover
0308308 ClaveJean Clave hooker v Germany at Hanover
0309309 ElissaldeEdmond Elissalde fly-half v Germany at Hanover
0310310 MilliandPierre Milliand wing v Germany at Hanover
0311311 SahucFrantz Sahuc fullback v Germany at Hanover
0312312 AguilarDavid Aguilar lock v Germany at Parc des Princes
0313313 DaulouedePierre Daulouede prop v Germany at Parc des Princes
0314314 LavailGilbert Lavail fly-half v Germany at Parc des Princes
0315315 MasseHenri Masse fullback v Germany at Parc des Princes
0316316 BonnusMichel Bonnus fullback v Italy at Parc des Princes
0317317 DelqueAntonin Delque lock v Italy at Parc des Princes
0318318 DeygasMarcel Deygas centre v Italy at Parc des Princes
0319319 FabreEmile Fabre lock v Italy at Parc des Princes
0320320 CalsRobert Cals wing v Germany at Frankfurt
0321321 ChassagneJean Chassagne fly-half v Germany at Frankfurt
0322322 ClaracHenri Clarac flanker v Germany at Frankfurt
0323323 LefortJean-Baptiste Lefort no. 8 v Germany at Frankfurt
0324324 ArotcaRene Arotca flanker v Romania at Bucharest
0325325 CaunegreRobert Caunegre wing v Romania at Bucharest
0326326 DoussauEmile Doussau prop v Romania at Bucharest
0327327 le GoffRaymond le Goff wing v Romania at Bucharest
0328328 LombarteixRene Lombarteix lock v Romania at Bucharest
0329329 RapinAndre Rapin centre v Romania at Bucharest
0330330 VassalGuy Vassal scrum-half v Romania at Bucharest
0331331 PalatJacques Palat flanker v Germany at Bucharest
0332332 ChartonPierre Charton no. 8 v British Army at Parc des Princes
0333333 DutreyJoseph Dutrey lock v British Army at Parc des Princes
0334334 FerrandLucien Ferrand flanker v British Army at Parc des Princes
0335335 MeretFrancois Meret prop v British Army at Parc des Princes
0336336 PaulRoger Paul hooker v British Army at Parc des Princes
0337337 PeyraladeHenri Peyralade scrum-half v British Army at Parc des Princes
0338338 TourteRobert Tourte wing v British Army at Parc des Princes
0339339 Tucoo-ChalaMarcel Tucoo-Chala lock v British Army at Parc des Princes
0340340 BaladieGeorges Baladie wing v British Army at Parc des Princes
0341341 BergougnanYves Bergougnan scrum-half v British Army at Parc des Princes
0342342 DaugerJean Dauger centre v British Army at Parc des Princes
0343343 GenesteRobert Geneste wing v British Army at Parc des Princes
0344344 JarasseAuguste Jarasse hooker v British Army at Parc des Princes
0345345 JunquasLouis Junquas centre v British Army at Parc des Princes
0346346 MassareJean Massare prop v British Army at Parc des Princes
0347347 MinjatRoger Minjat fullback v British Army at Parc des Princes
0348348 MogaAlban Moga lock v British Army at Parc des Princes
0349349 PratJean Prat flanker v British Army at Parc des Princes
0350350 Prin-ClaryJean Prin-Clary prop v British Army at Parc des Princes
0351351 SahucAndre Sahuc no. 8 v British Army at Parc des Princes
0352352 SoroRobert Soro lock v British Army at Parc des Princes
0353353 AlvarezAndre Alvarez fly-half v British Empire XV at Richmond
0354354 Chaban-DelmasJacques Chaban-Delmas wing v British Empire XV at Richmond
0355355 CombesGaston Combes scrum-half v British Empire XV at Richmond
0356356 RouffiaLucien Rouffia fullback v British Empire XV at Richmond
0357357 VilagraJean Vilagra hooker v British Empire XV at Richmond
0358358 BasquetGuy Basquet no. 8 v Wales XV at Swansea
0359359 DutrainHenri Dutrain wing v Wales XV at Swansea
0360360 Matheu-CambasJean Matheu-Cambas flanker v Wales XV at Swansea
0361361 PebeyreElie Pebeyre wing v Wales XV at Swansea
0362362 TerreauMaurice Terreau fly-half v Wales XV at Swansea
0363363 VolotMarcel Volot hooker v Wales XV at Swansea
0364364 KaempfAlbert Kaempf centre v British Empire XV at Parc des Princes
0365365 BuzyEugene Buzy prop v Kiwis at Colombes
0366366 SorondoMichel Sorondo centre v Kiwis at Colombes
0367367 LassegueJean Lassegue wing v Wales XV at Colombes
0368368 JolMarcel Jol hooker v Scotland at Colombes
0369369 CaronLucien Caron prop v England at Twickenham
0370370 DufauGerard Dufau scrum-half v Ireland at Colombes
0371371 JeanjeanPierre Jeanjean wing v Ireland at Colombes
0372372 MartinLucien Martin hooker v Ireland at Colombes
0373373 PomathiosMichel Pomathios wing v Ireland at Colombes
0374374 BordenaveLeon Bordenave fly-half v Australia at Colombes
0375375 DizaboPierre Dizabo centre v Australia at Colombes
0376376 LacaussadeRoger Lacaussade wing v Australia at Colombes
0377377 AristouyPierre Aristouy prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0378378 SimanMaurice Siman wing v England at Colombes
0379379 BaudryNoel Baudry fullback v Scotland at Colombes
0380380 PilonJean Pilon fly-half v England at Twickenham
0381381 DesclauxFrancis Desclaux centre v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0382382 LacrampeFelix Lacrampe no. 8 v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0383383 ArcalisRoger Arcalis fullback v Scotland at Murrayfield
0384384 BienesRene Bienes flanker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0385385 BonnusFirmin Bonnus lock v Scotland at Murrayfield
0386386 FerrienRoger Ferrien prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0387387 LaugaPierre Lauga fly-half v Scotland at Murrayfield
0388388 LavergnePierre Lavergne prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0389389 MerqueyJacques Merquey centre v Scotland at Murrayfield
0390390 HericeDaniel Herice flanker v Ireland at Colombes
0391391 LasaosaPaul Lasaosa scrum-half v Ireland at Colombes
0392392 PascalinPierre Pascalin hooker v Ireland at Colombes
0393393 BrunGeorges Brun fullback v England at Colombes
0394394 CazenaveFernand Cazenave wing v England at Colombes
0395395 FournetFranck Fournet fly-half v Wales at Cardiff
0396396 BernardRene Bernard prop v Scotland at Colombes
0397397 CarabignacGeorges Carabignac fly-half v Scotland at Colombes
0398398 FouresHenri Foures lock v Scotland at Colombes
0399399 MiasLucien Mias lock v Scotland at Colombes
0400400 PorthaultAlain Porthault wing v Scotland at Colombes
0401401 BelletanteGuy Belletante centre v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0402402 BertrandPierre Bertrand prop v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0403403 OliveDacien Olive wing v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0404404 PratMaurice Prat centre v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0405405 BourdeuJean-Roger Bourdeu flanker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0406406 BrejassouRene Brejassou prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0407407 ChevallierBernard Chevallier lock v Scotland at Murrayfield
0408408 FurcadeRoger Furcade fly-half v Scotland at Murrayfield
0409409 LabadiePaul Labadie hooker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0410410 LabartheteRobert Labarthete fullback v Scotland at Murrayfield
0411411 MartineRoger Martine centre v Scotland at Murrayfield
0412412 VarenneFrancois Varenne lock v Scotland at Murrayfield
0413413 LabazuyAntoine Labazuy fly-half v Ireland at Colombes
0414414 ColombierJean Colombier wing v South Africa at Colombes
0415415 GuilleuxPierre Guilleux fullback v South Africa at Colombes
0416416 MauranJacques Mauran centre v South Africa at Colombes
0417417 LecointreMichel Lecointre fly-half v Italy at Milan
0418418 RogeLucien Roge wing v Italy at Milan
0419419 SanacAndre Sanac prop v Italy at Milan
0420420 RouanJean-Claude Rouan fullback v Scotland at Colombes
0421421 TignolPaul Tignol lock v Scotland at Colombes
0422422 ArrietaJulien Arrieta hooker v England at Twickenham
0423423 CarrereRobert Carrere prop v England at Twickenham
0424424 CelayaMichel Celaya no. 8 v England at Twickenham
0425425 HagetAndre Haget fly-half v England at Twickenham
0426426 BidartLaurent Bidart fly-half v Wales at Colombes
0427427 DomecHenri Domec flanker v Wales at Colombes
0428428 GalyJoseph Galy centre v Wales at Colombes
0429429 VannierMichel Vannier fullback v Wales at Colombes
0430430 DarrieussecqJean Darrieussecq scrum-half v Italy at Lyon
0431431 PargadeJean-Henri Pargade centre v Italy at Lyon
0432432 BaulonRobert Baulon no. 8 v Scotland at Murrayfield
0433433 BouquetJacques Bouquet centre v Scotland at Murrayfield
0434434 BonifaceAndré Boniface wing v Ireland at Colombes
0435435 ClaverieHenri Claverie fullback v New Zealand at Colombes
0436436 DomenechAmedee Domenech prop v Wales at Cardiff
0437437 AlbaladejoPierre Albaladejo fullback v England at Colombes
0438438 BenetiereJean Benetiere hooker v Italy at Rome
0439439 BichindaritzJean Bichindaritz prop v Italy at Rome
0440440 LarreguyGilbert Larreguy flanker v Italy at Rome
0441441 LepateyJacques Lepatey wing v Italy at Rome
0442442 MurilloGerard Murillo wing v Italy at Rome
0443443 BartheJean Barthe flanker v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0444444 BasauriRobert Basauri fly-half v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0445445 CapitaniPhilibert Capitani lock v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0446446 DanosPierre Danos scrum-half v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0447447 DuffautYves Duffaut flanker v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0448448 MeynardJacques Meynard centre v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0449449 LaziesHenri Lazies lock v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0450450 MorelAndre Morel wing v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0451451 RancouleHenri Rancoule wing v England at Twickenham
0452452 ChiberryJacques Chiberry wing v Italy at Grenoble
0453453 EscommierMichel Escommier hooker v Italy at Grenoble
0454454 ManterolaThomas Manterola no. 8 v Italy at Grenoble
0455455 CarrereJean Carrere flanker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0456456 DupuyJean-Vincent Dupuy wing v Scotland at Murrayfield
0457457 RoucariesGerard Roucaries lock v Scotland at Murrayfield
0458458 StenerGuy Stener centre v Scotland at Murrayfield
0459459 TorreillesSerge Torreilles wing v Scotland at Murrayfield
0460460 VigierRobert Vigier hooker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0461461 PautheGuy Pauthe scrum-half v England at Colombes
0462462 GaubyGeorges Gauby scrum-half v Czech Republic at Toulouse
0463463 MonclaFrancois Moncla lock v Czech Republic at Toulouse
0464464 MonieRene Monie centre v Czech Republic at Toulouse
0465465 DarrouyChristian Darrouy wing v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0466466 HocheMichel Hoche lock v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0467467 CassagnePaul Cassagne lock v Italy at Agen
0468468 DarracqRoland Darracq flanker v Italy at Agen
0469469 MauduyGerard Mauduy wing v Italy at Agen
0470470 CrausteMichel Crauste no. 8 v Romania at Bucharest
0471471 NormandAdrien Normand lock v Romania at Bucharest
0472472 VignesChristian Vignes centre v Romania at Bucharest
0473473 QuaglioAldo Quaglio prop v Romania at Bordeaux
0474474 LacroixPierre Lacroix scrum-half v Australia at Colombes
0475475 RoquesAlfred Roques prop v Australia at Colombes
0476476 TarricqPierre Tarricq wing v Australia at Colombes
0477477 MarquesuzaaArnaud Marquesuzaa centre v Italy at Naples
0478478 MommejatBernard Mommejat lock v Italy at Naples
0479479 LacazePierre Lacaze fullback v South Africa at Cape Town
0480480 CasauxLouis Casaux centre v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0481481 MantoulanClaude Mantoulan fly-half v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0482482 MericqSerge Mericq wing v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0483483 de GregorioJean de Gregorio hooker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0484484 MeyerSylvain Meyer flanker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0485485 BonifaceGuy Boniface centre v Wales at Cardiff
0486486 LarrueHerve Larrue lock v Wales at Cardiff
0487487 SauxJean-Pierre Saux lock v Wales at Cardiff
0488488 BarriereRaoul Barriere prop v Romania at Bucharest
0489489 BrethesRoger Brethes fullback v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0490490 LacomeMichel Lacome centre v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0491491 OthatsJean Othats wing v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0492492 CranceeRoland Crancee no. 8 v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0493493 RolletJacques Rollet hooker v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0494494 EchaveLouis Echave lock v Scotland at Colombes
0495495 GachassinJean Gachassin wing v Scotland at Colombes
0496496 BouguyonGerard Bouguyon lock v South Africa at Colombes
0497497 PugetMarcel Puget scrum-half v Italy at Chambéry
0498498 CalvoGuy Calvo wing v New Zealand at Auckland
0499499 CazalsPierre Cazals prop v New Zealand at Auckland
0500500 LaudouarJean Laudouar hooker v New Zealand at Auckland
0501501 LacazeClaude Lacaze fullback v New Zealand at Wellington
0502502 LefevreRoland Lefevre no. 8 v New Zealand at Wellington
0503503 PiqueJean Pique centre v New Zealand at Wellington
0504504 CamberaberoGuy Camberabero fly-half v New Zealand at Christchurch
0505505 CassiedeMarcel Cassiede lock v New Zealand at Christchurch
0506506 PlanteySerge Plantey wing v Australia at Sydney
0507507 le BourhisRene le Bourhis lock v Romania at Bayonne
0508508 MarracqHenri Marracq flanker v Romania at Bayonne
0509509 GensaneRoger Gensane flanker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0510510 RomeroHenri Romero no. 8 v Scotland at Murrayfield
0511511 LabordeClaude Laborde scrum-half v Italy at Brescia
0512512 ArinoMichel Arino wing v Romania at Bucharest
0513513 LiraMaurice Lira lock v Romania at Bucharest
0514514 MasFrancis Mas prop v Romania at Bucharest
0515515 RazatPierre Razat fullback v Romania at Bucharest
0516516 BessonPierre Besson wing v Scotland at Colombes
0517517 FabreJean Fabre no. 8 v Scotland at Colombes
0518518 ZagoFernand Zago prop v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0519519 DedieuPaul Dedieu fullback v England at Twickenham
0520520 RebujentRaymond Rebujent hooker v England at Twickenham
0521521 FiteRoger Fite lock v Wales at Colombes
0522522 LasserreJean-Claude Lasserre scrum-half v Italy at Grenoble
0523523 le DroffJean le Droff lock v Italy at Grenoble
0524524 AbadieLucien Abadie prop v Romania at Toulouse
0525525 BerejnoiJean-Claude Berejnoi prop v Romania at Toulouse
0526526 CabanierJean-Michel Cabanier hooker v Romania at Toulouse
0527527 HerreroAndré Herrero no. 8 v Romania at Toulouse
0528528 RupertJean-Joseph Rupert flanker v Romania at Toulouse
0529529 BayardonJacques Bayardon prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0530530 DaugaBenoît Dauga lock v Scotland at Murrayfield
0531531 AmestoyJean-Baptiste Amestoy prop v New Zealand at Colombes
0532532 HiquetJean-Claude Hiquet fly-half v England at Colombes
0533533 GruarinArnaldo Gruarin prop v Wales at Cardiff
0534534 MenthillierYves Menthillier hooker v Wales at Cardiff
0535535 SitjarMichel Sitjar flanker v Wales at Cardiff
0536536 AbadieAndre Abadie hooker v Ireland at Colombes
0537537 ArnaudetMichel Arnaudet centre v Ireland at Colombes
0538538 CapdouzeJean Capdouze centre v South Africa at Springs
0539539 SpangheroWalter Spanghero lock v South Africa at Springs
0540540 CamberaberoLilian Camberabero scrum-half v Romania at Bucharest
0541541 CampaesAndre Campaes wing v Wales at Colombes
0542542 AbadieAndre Abadie prop v Romania at Lyon
0543543 CesterElie Cester lock v Scotland at Murrayfield
0544544 RoquesJean-Claude Roques fly-half v Scotland at Murrayfield
0545545 DupratBernard Duprat wing v England at Colombes
0546546 LagrangeJean-Claude Lagrange centre v Italy at Naples
0547547 MasoJo Maso centre v Italy at Naples
0548548 CarrereChristian Carrere flanker v Romania at Bucharest
0549549 DourtheClaude Dourthe centre v Romania at Bucharest
0550550 SalutJean Salut flanker v Romania at Bucharest
0551551 MirJean-Pierre Mir centre v Australia at Colombes
0552552 LuxJean-Pierre Lux centre v England at Twickenham
0553553 FortJacques Fort lock v Italy at Toulon
0554554 VillepreuxPierre Villepreux fullback v Italy at Toulon
0555555 EspondaJean-Michel Esponda prop v South Africa at Durban
0556556 QuilisAndre Quilis wing v South Africa at Durban
0557557 DehezJean-Louis Dehez fly-half v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0558558 LasserreMichel Lasserre prop v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0559559 MalbetJean-Claude Malbet hooker v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0560560 PlantefolAlain Plantefol lock v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0561561 SutraGerard Sutra scrum-half v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0562562 LondiosJacques Londios wing v South Africa at Johannesburg
0563563 TrilloJean Trillo centre v South Africa at Johannesburg
0564564 CrampagneJacques Crampagne wing v South Africa at Cape Town
0565565 CapendeguyJean-Michel Capendeguy wing v New Zealand at Colombes
0566566 LenientJean-Jacques Lenient wing v Romania at Nantes
0567567 MirJean-Henri Mir scrum-half v Romania at Nantes
0568568 BonalJean-Marie Bonal wing v England at Colombes
0569569 NobleJean-Claude Noble prop v England at Colombes
0570570 YachviliMichel Yachvili hooker v England at Colombes
0571571 GreffeMichel Greffe no. 8 v Wales at Cardiff
0572572 BauxJean-Paul Baux hooker v New Zealand at Christchurch
0573573 IracabalJean Iracabal prop v New Zealand at Christchurch
0574574 PiazzaAndre Piazza wing v New Zealand at Christchurch
0575575 BoujetChristian Boujet fly-half v New Zealand at Wellington
0576576 DutinBernard Dutin flanker v New Zealand at Wellington
0577577 BerotJean-Louis Berot scrum-half v New Zealand at Auckland
0578578 BilliereMichel Billiere flanker v New Zealand at Auckland
0579579 ChenevayClaude Chenevay flanker v South Africa at Bordeaux
0580580 MagoisHenri Magois fullback v South Africa at Bordeaux
0581581 BontempsDominique Bontemps flanker v South Africa at Colombes
0582582 PariesLucien Paries fly-half v South Africa at Colombes
0583583 RuizAndre Ruiz centre v South Africa at Colombes
0584584 SillieresJean Sillieres wing v Romania at Bucharest
0585585 BiemouretPierre Biemouret flanker v England at Twickenham
0586586 HauserMichel Hauser flanker v England at Twickenham
0587587 MoraitisBasile Moraitis wing v England at Twickenham
0588588 SwierczinskiChristian Swierczinski hooker v England at Twickenham
0589589 AzareteJean-Louis Azarete prop v Wales at Colombes
0590590 BenesisRene Benesis hooker v Wales at Colombes
0591591 ViardGerard Viard flanker v Wales at Colombes
0592592 BastiatJean-Pierre Bastiat lock v Romania at Tarbes
0593593 BourgarelRoger Bourgarel wing v Romania at Tarbes
0594594 DarbosPierre Darbos flanker v Romania at Tarbes
0595595 MarotAlain Marot centre v Romania at Tarbes
0596596 SavitskyMichel Savitsky lock v Romania at Tarbes
0597597 CantoniJack Cantoni wing v Wales at Cardiff
0598598 PebeyreMichel Pebeyre scrum-half v England at Colombes
0599599 BarrauMax Barrau scrum-half v Scotland at Colombes
0600600 DuboisDaniel Dubois flanker v Scotland at Colombes
0601601 EtcheverryMarc Etcheverry prop v Scotland at Colombes
0602602 BertranneRoland Bertranne centre v England at Twickenham
0603603 SpangheroClaude Spanghero lock v England at Twickenham
0604604 EsteveAlain Esteve lock v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0605605 SkrelaJean-Claude Skrela flanker v South Africa at Durban
0606606 AguirreJean-Michel Aguirre scrum-half v Australia at Colombes
0607607 BoffelliVictor Boffelli flanker v Australia at Colombes
0608608 BuonomoYvan Buonomo no. 8 v Australia at Colombes
0609609 DubertrandAndre Dubertrand wing v Australia at Colombes
0610610 HortolandJean-Pierre Hortoland prop v Australia at Colombes
0611611 MartinJean-Louis Martin prop v Australia at Colombes
0612612 AstreRichard Astre scrum-half v Romania at Béziers
0613613 SaissetOlivier Saisset flanker v Romania at Béziers
0614614 VaquerinArmand Vaquerin prop v Romania at Béziers
0615615 FourouxJacques Fouroux scrum-half v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0616616 CabrolHenri Cabrol (replacement) v Australia at Sydney
0617617 LubranoAndre Lubrano hooker v Australia at Brisbane
0618618 RossignolJean-Claude Rossignol prop v Australia at Brisbane
0619619 DroitecourtMichel Droitecourt fullback v Romania at Constanta
0620620 RomeuJean-Pierre Romeu fly-half v Romania at Constanta
0621621 DarrieussecqAndre Darrieussecq prop v England at Twickenham
0622622 BadinChristian Badin centre v Wales at Parc des Princes
0623623 PhliponeauJean-Francois Phliponeau wing v Wales at Parc des Princes
0624624 DelaigueGilles Delaigue centre v Japan at Bordeaux
0625625 RougerieJacques Rougerie prop v Japan at Bordeaux
0626626 SappaMichel Sappa lock v Japan at Bordeaux
0627627 SeguierRene Seguier wing v Japan at Bordeaux
0628628 CostantinoJean Costantino prop v Romania at Valence d'Agen
0629629 KaczorowskiDaniel Kaczorowski (replacement) v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0630630 PecuneJoel Pecune centre v Wales at Cardiff
0631631 GourdonJean-Francois Gourdon wing v Scotland at Murrayfield
0632632 HagetFrancis Haget lock v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0633633 PacoAlain Paco hooker v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0634634 SenalGeorges Senal lock v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0635635 DesnoyerLaurent Desnoyer wing v Romania at Bucharest
0636636 EtcheniqueJean-Martin Etchenique centre v Romania at Bucharest
0637637 TaffaryMichel Taffary fullback v Wales at Parc des Princes
0638638 CholleyGerard Cholley prop v England at Twickenham
0639639 GuilbertAlain Guilbert lock v England at Twickenham
0640640 RivesJean-Pierre Rives flanker v England at Twickenham
0641641 AverousJean-Luc Averous wing v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0642642 UgartemendiaJean-Louis Ugartemendia hooker v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0643643 SangalliFrancois Sangalli centre v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0644644 BrunetYves Brunet hooker v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0645645 HarizeDominique Harize wing v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0646646 PalmieMichel Palmié lock v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0647647 PaparembordeRobert Paparemborde prop v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0648648 PeronPatrice Peron flanker v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0649649 PesteilJean-Pierre Pesteil fly-half v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0650650 RoussetGerard Rousset no. 8 v South Africa at Bloemfontein
0651651 ImbernonJean-Francois Imbernon lock v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0652652 Berges-CauRene Berges-Cau (replacement) v England at Parc des Princes
0653653 CimarostiJacques Cimarosti (replacement) v United States of America at Chicago
0654654 GasparottoGuy Gasparotto lock v Australia at Parc des Princes
0655655 BustaffaDaniel Bustaffa wing v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0656656 JoinelJean-Luc Joinel flanker v New Zealand at Toulouse
0657657 NovesGuy Novès wing v New Zealand at Toulouse
0658658 GascJacques Gasc flanker v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
0659659 BelascainChristian Belascain centre v Romania at Clermont-Ferrand
0660660 DospitalPierre Dospital prop v Romania at Clermont-Ferrand
0661661 GallionJerome Gallion scrum-half v England at Parc des Princes
0662662 ViviesBernard Vivies fly-half v England at Parc des Princes
0663663 BilbaoLouis Bilbao wing v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0664664 CaussadeAlain Caussade fly-half v Romania at Bucharest
0665665 ClementeMichel Clemente no. 8 v Romania at Bucharest
0666666 LafargeYves Lafarge scrum-half v Romania at Bucharest
0667667 MaleigAlain Maleig lock v Wales at Parc des Princes
0668668 CostesFrederic Costes wing v England at Twickenham
0669669 AguerreRoger Aguerre fly-half v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0670670 MalquierYves Malquier no. 8 v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0671671 MarchalJean-Francois Marchal lock v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0672672 BeguerieChristian Beguerie no. 8 v New Zealand at Christchurch
0673673 CodorniouDidier Codorniou centre v New Zealand at Christchurch
0674674 ColomineGuy Colomine prop v New Zealand at Christchurch
0675675 DintransPhilippe Dintrans hooker v New Zealand at Christchurch
0676676 MesnyPatrick Mesny centre v New Zealand at Christchurch
0677677 SalasPatrick Salas lock v New Zealand at Christchurch
0678678 DubrocaDaniel Dubroca prop v New Zealand at Auckland
0679679 CristinaJacques Cristina no. 8 v Romania at Montauban
0680680 CarpentierManuel Carpentier no. 8 v England at Parc des Princes
0681681 DuhardYves Duhard lock v England at Parc des Princes
0682682 GabernetSerge Gabernet fullback v England at Parc des Princes
0683683 PedeutourPierre Pedeutour fly-half v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0684684 BlancoSerge Blanco fullback v South Africa at Pretoria
0685685 ElissaldeJean-Pierre Élissalde scrum-half v South Africa at Pretoria
0686686 LacansPierre Lacans flanker v South Africa at Pretoria
0687687 PardoLaurent Pardo wing v South Africa at Pretoria
0688688 WolfJean-Paul Wolf prop v South Africa at Pretoria
0689689 BuchetEric Buchet flanker v Romania at Bucharest
0690690 CremaschiMichel Cremaschi prop v Romania at Bucharest
0691691 FauvelJean-Pierre Fauvel flanker v Romania at Bucharest
0692692 BerbizierPierre Berbizier scrum-half v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0693693 RevaillerDaniel Revailler lock v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0694694 LaporteGuy Laporte fly-half v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0695695 ErbaniDominique Erbani flanker v Australia at Brisbane
0696696 FabreMichel Fabre wing v Australia at Brisbane
0697697 LorieuxAlain Lorieux lock v Australia at Brisbane
0698698 RodriguezLaurent Rodriguez flanker v Australia at Brisbane
0699699 MournetAdrien Mournet (replacement) v Australia at Brisbane
0700700 SallefranqueMarc Sallefranque fly-half v Australia at Sydney
0701701 LescarbouraJean-Patrick Lescarboura fly-half v Wales at Cardiff
0702702 MartinezGérald Martinez scrum-half v Wales at Cardiff
0703703 PerrierPatrick Perrier centre v Wales at Cardiff
0704704 CamberaberoDidier Camberabero fly-half v Romania at Bucharest
0705705 ChadebechPierre Chadebech centre v Romania at Bucharest
0706706 CondomJean Condom lock v Romania at Bucharest
0707707 EstevePatrick Esteve wing v Romania at Bucharest
0708708 SellaPhilippe Sella centre v Romania at Bucharest
0709709 JaneczekThierry Janeczek flanker v Argentina at Toulouse
0710710 OrsoJean-Charles Orso lock v Argentina at Toulouse
0711711 BeguJacques Begu (replacement) v Argentina at Parc des Princes
0712712 DelageChristian Delage fly-half v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0713713 DupontJean-Louis Dupont hooker v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0714714 HerreroBernard Herrero hooker v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0715715 Garuet-LempirouJean-Pierre Garuet-Lempirou prop v Australia at Clermont-Ferrand
0716716 LafondJean-Baptiste Lafond fullback v Australia at Clermont-Ferrand
0717717 LagisquetPatrice Lagisquet wing v Australia at Clermont-Ferrand
0718718 DetrezPierre-Edouard Detrez (replacement) v Australia at Parc des Princes
0719719 GrattonJacques Gratton flanker v New Zealand at Auckland
0720720 BonnevalEric Bonneval (replacement) v New Zealand at Auckland
0721721 LavigneBernard Lavigne wing v Romania at Bucharest
0722722 ChampÉric Champ flanker v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0723723 ChabowskiHerve Chabowski prop v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0724724 PicardThierry Picard lock v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0725725 MaroccoPhilippe Marocco prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0726726 CharvetDenis Charvet centre v Wales at Cardiff
0727727 BianchiJerome Bianchi fullback v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0728728 AndrieuMarc Andrieu centre v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0729729 PortolanClaude Portolan prop v Australia at Sydney
0730730 SerrierePatrick Serriere lock v Australia at Sydney
0731731 BerotPhilippe Berot wing v Romania at Bucharest
0732732 CarminatiAlain Carminati no. 8 v Romania at Bucharest
0733733 MesnelFranck Mesnel (replacement) v New Zealand at Toulouse
0734734 OndartsPascal Ondarts prop v New Zealand at Nantes
0735735 ArmaryLouis Armary prop v Romania at Wellington
0736736 ModinRodolphe Modin scrum-half v Zimbabwe at Auckland
0737737 TolotJean-Louis Tolot prop v Zimbabwe at Auckland
0738738 JanikKarl Janik flanker v Romania at Agen
0739739 CecillonMarc Cécillon flanker v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0740740 Hondagne-MongeMichel Hondagne-Monge (replacement) v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0741741 BourguignonGilles Bourguignon lock v Argentina at Nantes
0742742 SanzHenri Sanz scrum-half v Argentina at Nantes
0743743 Harislur-ArthapignetPierre Harislur-Arthapignet (replacement) v Argentina at Lille
0744744 DevergieThierry Devergie lock v Romania at Bucharest
0745745 dal MasoMarc Dal Maso (replacement) v Romania at Bucharest
0746746 BouetDominique Bouet hooker v New Zealand at Christchurch
0747747 Rouge-ThomasPhilippe Rouge-Thomas fly-half v New Zealand at Christchurch
0748748 RoumatOlivier Roumat (replacement) v New Zealand at Auckland
0749749 BenettonPhilippe Benetton flanker v British and Irish Lions XV at Parc des Princes
0750750 LacombeBernard Lacombe wing v British and Irish Lions XV at Parc des Princes
0751751 PujolleMarc Pujolle prop v British and Irish Lions XV at Parc des Princes
0752752 SeigneLaurent Seigne prop v British and Irish Lions XV at Parc des Princes
0753753 WellerStéphane Weller wing v Australia at Strasbourg
0754754 LacroixThierry Lacroix (replacement) v Australia at Strasbourg
0755755 HontasPeyo Hontas wing v Scotland at Murrayfield
0756756 LhermetJean-Marc Lhermet flanker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0757757 MelvilleEric Melville (replacement) v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0758758 GallartPhilippe Gallart prop v Romania at Auch
0759759 LangladeJean-Claude Langlade centre v Romania at Auch
0760760 Saint-AndrePhilippe Saint-André centre v Romania at Auch
0761761 BenazziAbdelatif Benazzi flanker v Australia at Sydney
0762762 DeslandesChristophe Deslandes no. 8 v Australia at Sydney
0763763 HeyerFabrice Heyer prop v Australia at Brisbane
0764764 BlondXavier Blond flanker v Australia at Sydney
0765765 HueberAubin Hueber scrum-half v Australia at Sydney
0766766 BertyDavid Berty wing v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
0767767 GourragneJean-Francois Gourragne lock v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
0768768 CabannesLaurent Cabannes (replacement) v New Zealand at Parc des Princes
0769769 LascubéGrégoire Lascubé prop v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0770770 TachdjianMichel Tachdjian lock v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0771771 CadieuJean-Marie Cadieu lock v Romania at Bucharest
0772772 CourtiolsMichel Courtiols flanker v Romania at Bucharest
0773773 GalthieFabien Galthié scrum-half v Romania at Bucharest
0774774 GimbertPhilippe Gimbert prop v Romania at Bucharest
0775775 MoscatoVincent Moscato hooker v Romania at Bucharest
0776776 SimonSerge Simon prop v Romania at Bucharest
0777777 TordoJean-François Tordo (replacement) v United States of America at Denver
0778778 SadournyJean-Luc Sadourny (replacement) v Wales at Cardiff
0779779 MougeotChristophe Mougeot lock v Wales at Cardiff
0780780 PenaudAlain Penaud fly-half v Wales at Cardiff
0781781 ViarsSébastien Viars wing v Wales at Cardiff
0782782 van HeerdenAndries van Heerden no. 8 v England at Parc des Princes
0783783 MontlaurPierre Montlaur (replacement) v England at Parc des Princes
0784784 GenetJean-Pierre Genet hooker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0785785 DeylaudChristophe Deylaud centre v Romania at Le Havre
0786786 MarfaingMichel Marfaing centre v Romania at Le Havre
0787787 OugierStéphane Ougier fullback v Romania at Le Havre
0788788 GonzalezJean-Michel Gonzalez hooker v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0789789 CoeurveilleChristian Coeurveille (replacement) v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0790790 Bernat-SallesPhilippe Bernat-Salles wing v Argentina at Nantes
0791791 MazasLaurent Mazas fly-half v Argentina at Nantes
0792792 GraouStephane Graou (replacement) v Argentina at Nantes
0793793 CouffignalHervé Couffignal centre v Romania at Bucharest
0794794 LemeurYann Lemeur lock v Romania at Bucharest
0795795 VergeLaurent Verge (replacement) v Romania at Bucharest
0796796 MerleOlivier Merle lock v South Africa at Durban
0797797 CampanOlivier Campan (replacement) v South Africa at Durban
0798798 LoppyLeon Loppy flanker v Romania at Brive la Gaillarde
0799799 NtamackÉmile Ntamack wing v Wales at Cardiff
0800800 BenezechLaurent Benezech prop v England at Parc des Princes
0801801 TechoueyresWilliam Techoueyres wing v England at Parc des Princes
0802802 BrouzetOlivier Brouzet lock v Scotland at Murrayfield
0803803 DelaigueYann Delaigue centre v Scotland at Murrayfield
0804804 MacabiauAlain Macabiau scrum-half v Scotland at Murrayfield
0805805 AccoceberryGuy Accoceberry scrum-half v New Zealand at Christchurch
0806806 CalifanoChristian Califano prop v New Zealand at Christchurch
0807807 CostesArnaud Costes flanker v Canada at Besançon
0808808 de RougemontMarc de Rougemont (replacement) v England at Twickenham
0809809 CigagnaAlbert Cigagna no. 8 v England at Pretoria
0810810 HyardetAlain Hyardet centre v Italy at Buenos Aires
0811811 LievremontMarc Lièvremont flanker v Italy at Buenos Aires
0812812 TournaireFranck Tournaire prop v Italy at Buenos Aires
0813813 ArlettazPatrick Arlettaz centre v Romania at Tucuman
0814814 AzamOlivier Azam hooker v Romania at Tucuman
0815815 CarbonneauPhilippe Carbonneau scrum-half v Romania at Tucuman
0816816 CastaignedeThomas Castaignède fly-half v Romania at Tucuman
0817817 DourtheRichard Dourthe centre v Romania at Tucumán
0818818 JuilletChristophe Juillet no. 8 v Romania at Tucumán
0819819 PelousFabien Pelous lock v Romania at Tucuman
0820820 PerieMichel Perie prop v England at Parc des Princes
0821821 GlasStéphane Glas (replacement) v Scotland at Murrayfield
0822822 CastelRichard Castel flanker v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0823823 DispagneSylvain Dispagne (replacement) v Ireland at Parc des Princes
0824824 IbanezRaphaël Ibañez (replacement) v Wales at Cardiff
0825825 GuiraudHervé Guiraud hooker v Romania at Aurillac
0826826 LabrousseThierry Labrousse no. 8 v Romania at Aurillac
0827827 MiorinHugues Miorin lock v Romania at Aurillac
0828828 MoniChristophe Moni flanker v Romania at Aurillac
0829829 VendittiDavid Venditti wing v Romania at Aurillac
0830830 JordanaJean-Louis Jordana (replacement) v Romania at Aurillac
0831831 LievremontThomas Lièvremont (replacement) v Wales at Cardiff
0832832 BouicGuillaume Bouic centre v South Africa at Bordeaux
0833833 LamaisonChristophe Lamaison (replacement) v South Africa at Bordeaux
0834834 LeflamandLaurent Leflamand wing v South Africa at Parc des Princes
0835835 CrencaJean-Jacques Crenca (replacement) v South Africa at Parc des Princes
0836836 AucagneDavid Aucagne (replacement) v Wales at Parc des Princes
0837837 MagneOlivier Magne (replacement) v Wales at Parc des Princes
0838838 CasadeiDidier Casadei prop v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0839839 BondouyPierre Bondouy (replacement) v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0840840 MolaUgo Mola (replacement) v Scotland at Parc des Princes
0841841 BetsenSerge Betsen Tchoua (replacement) v Italy at Grenoble
0842842 DantiacqDavid Dantiacq centre v Romania at Bucharest
0843843 TorossianFrédéric Torossian scrum-half v Romania at Bucharest
0844844 LaperneDavid Laperne (replacement) v Romania at Bucharest
0845845 CazalbouJérôme Cazalbou (replacement) v Italy at Auch
0846846 BacqueNicolas Bacque flanker v Romania at Lourdes
0847847 SouletteCédric Soulette prop v Romania at Lourdes
0848848 BrusqueNicolas Brusque (replacement) v Romania at Lourdes
0849849 MignoniPierre Mignoni (replacement) v Romania at Lourdes
0850850 DominiciChristophe Dominici wing v England at Stade de France
0851851 CledaThierry Cleda (replacement) v England at Stade de France
0852852 GarbajosaXavier Garbajosa wing v Ireland at Stade de France
0853853 AueJean-Marc Aue (replacement) v Wales at Wembley
0854854 CombaFranck Comba centre v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0855855 GomesArthur Gomes fullback v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0856856 de BesombesStephane de Besombes (replacement) v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0857857 MarluJimmy Marlu (replacement) v Fiji at Suva
0858858 LombardThomas Lombard wing v Argentina at Nantes
0859859 MarconnetSylvain Marconnet prop v Argentina at Nantes
0860860 RaynaudMarc Raynaud flanker v Wales at Stade de France
0861861 GiordaniPascal Giordani centre v England at Twickenham
0862862 AuradouDavid Auradou (replacement) v England at Twickenham
0863863 LabitChristian Labit flanker v Scotland at Stade de France
0864864 LaussucqChristophe Laussucq (replacement) v Scotland at Stade de France
0865865 AquaJean-Luc Aqua no. 8 v Romania at Castres
0866866 DelmotteGuillaume Delmotte centre v Romania at Castres
0867867 MallierLionel Mallier flanker v Romania at Castres
0868868 SarrameaOlivier Sarramea wing v Romania at Castres
0869869 MerceronGérald Merceron (replacement) v Romania at Castres
0870870 ArtigusteEric Artiguste centre v Samoa at Apia
0871871 ChazaletAlexandre Chazalet flanker v Tonga at Nuku A'lofa
0872872 GerardDavid Gérard lock v Tonga at Nuku A'lofa
0873873 CastaignedeStephane Castaignède scrum-half v Wales at Millennium Stadium
0874874 de VilliersPieter de Villiers prop v Wales at Millennium Stadium
0875875 DesbrosseCédric Desbrosse (replacement) v Namibia at Bordeaux
0876876 MatiuLegi Matiu lock v Wales at Millennium Stadium
0877877 ChabalSébastien Chabal flanker v Scotland at Murrayfield
0878878 DaudeJean Daudé lock v Scotland at Murrayfield
0879879 ElissaldeJean-Baptiste Élissalde (replacement) v Scotland at Murrayfield
0880880 BoryDavid Bory wing v Ireland at Stade de France
0881881 BelotFranck Belot (replacement) v Ireland at Stade de France
0882882 HeymansCédric Heymans (replacement) v Italy at Stade de France
0883883 AudebertAlexandre Audebert flanker v Romania at Bucharest
0884884 CermenoFrédéric Cermeno centre v Romania at Bucharest
0885885 CollazoPatrice Collazo prop v Romania at Bucharest
0886886 LalanneFabrice Lalanne no. 8 v Romania at Bucharest
0887887 NalletLionel Nallet lock v Romania at Bucharest
0888888 SouverbieJean-Marc Souverbie fullback v Romania at Bucharest
0889889 CistacqJean-Charles Cistacq (replacement) v Romania at Bucharest
0890890 GalassoAlessio Galasso (replacement) v Romania at Bucharest
0891891 MilloudOlivier Milloud (replacement) v Romania at Bucharest
0892892 LandreauFabrice Landreau hooker v Australia at Stade de France
0893893 DourtheMathieu Dourthe (replacement) v New Zealand at Marseille
0894894 BonettiSébastien Bonetti centre v Italy at Rome
0895895 MilheresChristophe Milhères flanker v England at Twickenham
0896896 JauzionYannick Jauzion centre v South Africa at Johannesburg
0897897 JeanjeanNicolas Jeanjean fullback v South Africa at Johannesburg
0898898 TabaccoPatrick Tabacco no. 8 v South Africa at Johannesburg
0899899 VermeulenElvis Vermeulen (replacement) v South Africa at Johannesburg
0900900 BouilhouJean Bouilhou flanker v New Zealand at Wellington
0901901 ElhorgaPepito Elhorga fullback v New Zealand at Wellington
0902902 SkrelaDavid Skrela fly-half v New Zealand at Wellington
0903903 GelezFrançois Gelez fly-half v South Africa at Stade de France
0904904 MarshTony Marsh centre v South Africa at Stade de France
0905905 NtamackFrancis Ntamack no. 8 v South Africa at Stade de France
0906906 PoitrenaudClément Poitrenaud fullback v South Africa at Stade de France
0907907 PrivatThibaut Privat lock v South Africa at Stade de France
0908908 RougerieAurélien Rougerie wing v South Africa at Stade de France
0909909 TrailleDamien Traille centre v South Africa at Stade de France
0910910 MichalakFrédéric Michalak (replacement) v South Africa at Stade de France
0911911 BruYannick Bru (replacement) v Australia at Marseille
0912912 PouxJean-Baptiste Poux (replacement) v Fiji at Saint-Étienne
0913913 HallSteven Hall no. 8 v Italy at Stade de France
0914914 AlbouyAlexandre Albouy (replacement) v Italy at Stade de France
0915915 HarinordoquyImanol Harinordoquy flanker v Wales at Millennium Stadium
0916916 BrunoSébastien Bruno (replacement) v Wales at Millennium Stadium
0917917 MartinRémy Martin (replacement) v England at Stade de France
0918918 PorcuChristophe Porcu (replacement) v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0919919 MartinezArnaud Martinez prop v Australia at Melbourne
0920920 ClercVincent Clerc wing v South Africa at Marseille
0921921 RueJean-Baptiste Rue (replacement) v South Africa at Marseille
0922922 YachviliDimitri Yachvili (replacement) v Canada at Stade de France
0923923 ThionJérôme Thion lock v Argentina at Buenos Aires
0924924 MasNicolas Mas prop v New Zealand at Christchurch
0925925 LiebenbergBrian Liebenberg (replacement) v Romania at Lens
0926926 PapePascal Papé lock v Ireland at Stade de France
0927927 ServatWilliam Servat hooker v Ireland at Stade de France
0928928 PeyrelongueJulien Peyrelongue fly-half v Italy at Stade de France
0929929 BonnaireJulien Bonnaire (replacement) v Scotland at Murrayfield
0930930 BarrauMathieu Barrau scrum-half v United States of America at East Hartford
0931931 CouzinetDavid Couzinet lock v United States of America at East Hartford
0932932 NyangaYannick Nyanga flanker v United States of America at East Hartford
0933933 PeclierAlexandre Peclier fly-half v United States of America at East Hartford
0934934 ValbonLudovic Valbon centre v United States of America at East Hartford
0935935 FromentRomain Froment (replacement) v United States of America at East Hartford
0936936 RabadanPierre Rabadan (replacement) v United States of America at East Hartford
0937937 BidabePhilippe Bidabé wing v Canada at Toronto
0938938 GouttaBernard Goutta flanker v Canada at Toronto
0939939 LoustauLudovic Loustau scrum-half v Canada at Toronto
0940940 SzarzewskiDimitri Szarzewski (replacement) v Canada at Toronto
0941941 LamboleyGrégory Lamboley (replacement) v Scotland at Stade de France
0942942 GrandclaudeJean-Philippe Grandclaude (replacement) v England at Twickenham
0943943 LaharragueJulien Laharrague fullback v Wales at Stade de France
0944944 BabyBenoît Baby centre v Ireland at Lansdowne Road
0945945 MartyDavid Marty centre v Italy at Rome
0946946 CandelonJulien Candelon wing v South Africa at Durban
0947947 FritzFlorian Fritz centre v South Africa at Durban
0948948 Millo-ChluskiRomain Millo-Chluski lock v South Africa at Durban
0949949 AvrilDenis Avril prop v Australia at Brisbane
0950950 BoussesGuillaume Boussès (replacement) v Scotland at Murrayfield
0951951 BoyetBenjamin Boyet (replacement) v Ireland at Stade de France
0952952 AttoubDavid Attoub prop v Romania at Bucharest
0953953 DusautoirThierry Dusautoir flanker v Romania at Bucharest
0954954 DebatyVincent Debaty (replacement) v Romania at Bucharest
0955955 JacquetLoïc Jacquet (replacement) v New Zealand at Stade de France
0956956 BeauxisLionel Beauxis (replacement) v Italy at Rome
0957957 AugustBenoît August (hooker) v Wales at Stade de France
0958958 CouxJean-François Coux wing v New Zealand at Auckland
0959959 DurandNicolas Durand scrum-half v New Zealand at Auckland
0960960 le CorvecGrégory Le Corvec flanker v New Zealand at Auckland
0961961 MignardiArnaud Mignardi centre v New Zealand at Auckland
0962962 PierreJulien Pierre lock v New Zealand at Auckland
0963963 ThieryBenjamin Thiéry wing v New Zealand at Auckland
0964964 ChoulyDamien Chouly (flanker) v New Zealand at Auckland
0965965 ForestMickael Forest (wing) v New Zealand at Auckland
0966966 LaharragueNicolas Laharrague (wing) v New Zealand at Auckland
0967967 MontanellaFranck Montanella (prop) v New Zealand at Auckland
0968968 OlibeauOlivier Olibeau (lock) v New Zealand at Auckland
0969969 MazarsLionel Mazars centre v New Zealand at Wellington
0970970 SourgensOlivier Sourgens prop v New Zealand at Wellington
0971971 OuedraogoFulgence Ouedraogo (no. 8) v New Zealand at Wellington
0972972 BrugnautJulien Brugnaut prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0973973 FaureLionel Faure prop v Scotland at Murrayfield
0974974 MalzieuJulien Malzieu wing v Scotland at Murrayfield
0975975 Trinh-DucFrançois Trinh-Duc fly-half v Scotland at Murrayfield
0976976 MelaArnaud Méla (lock) v Scotland at Murrayfield
0977977 ParraMorgan Parra (scrum-half) v Scotland at Murrayfield
0978978 PicamolesLouis Picamoles (flanker) v Ireland at Stade de France
0979979 FlochAnthony Floch (wing) v England at Stade de France
0980980 BarcellaFabien Barcella prop v Italy at Stade de France
0981981 DavidYann David centre v Italy at Stade de France
0982982 DiarraIbrahim Diarra flanker v Italy at Stade de France
0983983 GuiradoGuilhem Guirado (hooker) v Italy at Stade de France
0984984 TomasJulien Tomas (scrum-half) v Italy at Stade de France
0985985 LecoulsBenoit Lecouls prop v Australia at Sydney
0986986 PalissonAlexis Palisson wing v Australia at Sydney
0987987 BoyoudRenaud Boyoud (prop) v Australia at Sydney
0988988 JaninDavid Janin (fullback) v Australia at Sydney
0989989 KayserBenjamin Kayser (hooker) v Australia at Sydney
0990990 LacroixThibault Lacroix (fly-half) v Australia at Sydney
0991991 LievremontMatthieu Lièvremont (no. 8) v Australia at Sydney
0992992 Tillous-BordeSebastien Tillous-Borde (scrum-half) v Australia at Sydney
0993993 CorreiaPierre Correia prop v Australia at Brisbane
0994994 MermozMaxime Mermoz centre v Australia at Brisbane
0995995 CaballeroYannick Caballero (lock) v Australia at Brisbane
0996996 Peyras-LoustaletJean-Baptiste Peyras-Loustalet (replacement) v Australia at Brisbane
0997997 MedardMaxime Medard fullback v Argentina at Marseille
0998998 BastareaudMathieu Bastareaud centre v Wales at Stade de France
0999999 DomingoThomas Domingo (prop) v Wales at Stade de France
10001000 DupuyJulien Dupuy scrum-half v New Zealand at Dunedin
10011001 PuricelliJulien Puricelli (no. 8) v New Zealand at Dunedin
10021002 AriasJulien Arias (centre) v Australia at Sydney
10031003 FallBenjamin Fall wing v Samoa at Stade de France
10041004 LapandryAlexandre Lapandry flanker v Samoa at Stade de France
10051005 DucalconLuc Ducalcon (prop) v Scotland at Murrayfield
10061006 AndreuMarc Andreu (fullback) v Wales at Millennium Stadium
10071007 LauretWenceslas Lauret no. 8 v South Africa at Cape Town
10081008 PoricalJérôme Porical fullback v Argentina at Buenos Aires
10091009 EstebanezFabrice Estebanez centre v Fiji at Nantes
10101010 SchusterJérôme Schuster prop v Fiji at Nantes
10111011 NoirotBenjamin Noirot (hooker) v Fiji at Nantes
10121012 HugetYoann Huget wing v Argentina at Montpellier
10131013 LakafiaRaphaël Lakafia no. 8 v Ireland at Bordeaux
10141014 DoussainJean-Marc Doussain (scrum-half) v New Zealand at Auckland
10151015 FofanaWesley Fofana centre v Italy at Stade de France
10161016 MaestriYoann Maestri (lock) v Italy at Stade de France
10171017 ButtinJean-Marcelin Buttin (fullback) v Wales at Millennium Stadium
10181018 WatremezYvan Watremez prop v Argentina at Cordoba
10191019 DulinBrice Dulin fullback v Argentina at Cordoba
10201020 TolofuaChristopher Tolofua (hooker) v Argentina at Cordoba
10211021 TaofifenuaRomain Taofifenua (lock) v Argentina at Cordoba
10221022 MachenaudMaxime Machenaud scrum-half v Argentina at Tucuman
10231023 SamsonChristophe Samson (lock) v Argentina at Tucuman
10241024 ForestierYannick Forestier prop v Australia at Stade de France
10251025 SutaJocelino Suta lock v Australia at Stade de France
10261026 VahaamahinaSébastien Vahaamahina (lock) v Australia at Stade de France
10271027 ClaassenAntonie Claassen (flanker) v England at Twickenham
10281028 FickouGaël Fickou (centre) v Scotland at Stade de France
10291029 LopezCamille Lopez fly-half v New Zealand at Auckland
10301030 PlantéAdrien Planté winger v New Zealand at Auckland
10311031 KotzeDaniel Kotze (prop) v New Zealand at Auckland
10321032 FlanquartAlexandre Flanquart (lock) v New Zealand at Auckland
10331033 Le RouxBernard Le Roux flanker v New Zealand at Christchurch
10341034 TalesRémi Tales (fly-half) v New Zealand at Christchurch
10351035 Ben ArousEddy Ben Arous (prop) v New Zealand at New Plymouth

References